In 2020 we collaborated with or facilitated work for the following individuals, organizations, makers, partners and other directly or indirectly involved:
Art Office
Inge Aanstoot, Alireza Abbasy, Khalid Abdel-Hadi, Ahenk
Music Band, Alaa Abu Asad, Diana al Halabi, almost Modern,
Dario D´Aronco, Art Index Rotterdam, Art is a Guaranty,
Art Rotterdam, Art Space Rotterdam, Atelier Van Lieshout,
Erica Baltimore, Fred Balvert, Petra Johanna Barfs,
Martijn Beelden, Nouha Ben Yebdri, Mariska van den Berg,
Jeanine van Berkel, Lauren Berlant, Willem Besselink,
bewoners van de Wielewaal, Tessa Biemans, Huma Birgül, Jan
Bokma, Clara Bolle, George Booij, Hugo Borst, Dagmar
Bosma, Nadina Botha, Daan Botlek, Dean Bowen, Florian
Braakman, Michiel Brink, Frank Bruggeman, Nash Caldera,
Jake Caleb, Ulufer Çelik, Suki Chan, Jason Coburn, Zoë
Cochia, Cultuur+Ondernemen, Cultuurwerkplaats Tarwewijk,
Claudia Curio, Petter Dahlstöm Persson, De Vrolijkheid,
Marco Douma, Droomtheater, Duimdrop, Laurien Dumbar,
Clementine Edwards, Erasmus MC, Nilou Esfandiary, Viviana
Fabiano, Fatemeh Fattahi, Marianne Fontein, Galerie Lecq,
Ellen Gallagher, Tom van Geest, Kate Genever, Wouter van
der Giessen, Goethe-Institut, Robert Good, Katinka van
Gorkum, Yoeri Guepin, Antye Guenther, Tracy Hanna, Jason
Hendrik Hansma, Barbara Helmer, Niek Hilkmann, Ingrid van
der Hoeven, Aad Hoogendoorn, Humanitas, ING, Irene&Co,
Michiel Jansen, Charlotte Jarvis, Aletta de Jong, Marijn
de Jong, Jeroen Jongeleen, Carmen José, Amt Karle, Regina
Kelaita, Merve Kiliçer, Ash Killmartin, Toine Klaassen,
Gayatri Kodikal, Kimon Kodossis, Ko de Kok, Esther
Kokmeijer, Jelmer Konjo, Bram Konen, Peter Koole, Guda
Koster, Rineke Kraaij, Bernd Krauss, Ondine de Kroon, Dico
Kruijsse, Kulturamt der Stadt Dresden, Wilma Kun, Kunsthal
Rotterdam, Eun J Lee, Bart van Lieshout, Marieke van der
Lippe, Ani Liu, Chao-tze Liu, Dan Lloyd, Thomas Lowe, Judy
van Luyk, Manon Malan, Elise Maniere, Marie Pop, Maritiem
Museum, Nina Markus, Roel Meelkop, Maurice Meewisse,
Sandim Mendes, Lana Mesic, MONO, Marije Mooren, Astrid
Moors, Niki Murphy, William Myers, Naamloozz, Leslie
Nagel, Ibrahim Nehme, Rolina Nell, New Current, Joke
Olthaar, Operadagen Rotterdam, Netty van Osch, Operator
Radio, Tomás de Paauw, Pim Palsgraaf, Despina
Papachristoudi, Anouschka Pessy, Patrícia Pinheiro de
Sousa, Andre Pires, Onno Poiesz, Ada M Patterson, Alex
Phillips, Santiago Pinyol, Vlada Predelina, Linder
Purperhart, Kari Robertson, Roberto Roderiguez, Pris Roos,
Ruilwinkel, Christine Saalfeld, Marit Salem, Chery
Salinas, Don Satijn, Bobby Sayer, Stacii Samidin, Hinke
Schreuders, Simon Schrikker, Janine Schrijver, Shimmer,
Sofiane Si Merabet, Daphne Simons, SKVR, Erico Smit,
Helmut Smits, Koes Staassen, Matthew Stadler, Stadsarchief
Rotterdam, Bérénice Staiger, Stichting B.a.d, Stichting de
Loodsen, Stichting Openhaard, Frank Stoks, Niki van
Strien, Mladen Suknovic, Isabelle Sully, Eloise Sweetman,
Talentskool, Tall Tales Company, Ties Ten Bosch, The
Confused Arab, Heyer Thurnheer, Karin Trenkel, Lili
Ulrich, Unanimous Artists United, Unreal Science Gallery,
Reinaart Vanhoe, Gavin Vaughan, Mariëlle Verdijk, Quinda
Verheul, Menno Verhoef, Manon Verkooyen, Raquel Vermunt,
Kamiel Verschuren, Debbie Voerman, Reinier Vrancken,
Rieneke de Vries, Guus Vreeburg, Rien Vroegindeweij,
Annick Vroom, Tim Waldekker, Jordy Walker, Elijah Waters,
Lieke van der Wel, Marleine van der Werf, Anique Weve,
Freerk Wilbers, Jo Willoughby, Geo Wyeth, Lavinia Xausa,
You Talent, Louisa Zahareas, Rianne Zijderveld.
BKOR and SIR
Inge Aanstoot, Hans Abelman, Maziar Afrassiabi, Ibrahim Alaoui, Woody van Amen, Art Conservation, Art Index Rotterdam, Erwin van As, Rowin van As, Atelier Leo Mineur, Eyasu Hindrik Balcha, Jurjen van Beek, Madeleine Berkhemer Foundation, Maud van den Beech, Bier & Brood (Koen Harmsma and Jelmer Noordeman), Binder Art Services, Luuk Bode, Eliza Bordeaux, Dick Box, Brassband Rotterdam, Bronsgieterij Kemner, Tsead Bruinja, Geert van de Camp, Chabot Museum, Zoe Cocchia, Anuli Croon, Committee Rotte-Dam, Conny Janssen Danst, Cultuur Concrete, Anuli Croon, Bas Czerwinski, Marieke Dekker, Max Dereta, De Doelen, Alexandra van Dongen, Dubbeldam, Dore van Duivenbode, Sandra Eijkenbroek, M'Hamed El Ouali, Ron van der Ende, Erasmus MC, Erasmus University Rotterdam, Heemschut Heritage Association, Carina Fernandes, Feijenoord area manager, Municipality of Rotterdam, Wibo van Gennip, GKB Group, Clara Granda, Denis Guzzo, Milou van Ham, Ruben Hamelink, Dik Happeé, Havensteder, HD Vastgoed Groep, Jeanne van Hey eswijk, Karolien Helweg, Peggy Hermans, Het Nieuwe Instituut, Florentijn Hofman, Tim van den Hoff, Aad Hoogendoorn, Ad van den Hoven, Fenmei Hu, Fabian Huveneers, Michiel Jansen, Jap Sam Books, JD Sports Fasion, Wilfried de Jong, Norah Karrouche, Said Kasmi (Alderman for Education, Culture and Tourism), Ewoud Kieviet, Kinderboerderij Molenwei, Demy Koetsier, Hans Kombrink, Pieter Koning, Wim Konings, Pascale Korteweg, Rineke Kraaij, Zaire Krieger, Kunsthal Rotterdam, KunstRegie, Pieter Kuster, Ernest van der Kwast, Ruben La Cruz, Charl Landvreugd, Anne Mercedes Langhorst, LantarenVenster, Theo Laport, Tarona Leonora, Benjamin Li, Han Goan Lim, Jannes Linders, Lukáš Likavčan, Liane van der Linden, Bart Lodewijks, Nina Markus, Nicole Marjoor, Monique Marijnissen, Maurice Meewisse, Mei Architecten, Rick Messemaker, Sandim Mendes, Ed de Meyer, Mr.
TENT
Alphabet Soup, Laurindo Andrea, Art Rotterdam, Carly Rose Bedford, Benzokarim, Jana Beranovà, Mariska van den Berg, Annabele Binnerts, Gershwin Bonevacia, Dean Bowen, Cihad Caner, Vernon Chatlein, Jeannette Chedda, Jorge Coffie, Blue Curry, Chery Lynn van Dalen Salinas, Daniël Dee, Florine Démonsthène, EDS, Ricardo Edwards, Amara van der Elst, Bibi Fadlala, Wapke Feenstra, Frontaal, Maureen Ghazal, Gil & Moti, Babs Gons, Charissa Granger, Hectobar, Chantal van Heeswijk, Glenn Helberg, Het Nieuwe Institute, International Film Festival Rotterdam, Deborah Jack, Katarina Jazbec, Patricia Kaersenhout, Kaus Australis (Chris van Mulligen, Sandro Setola), KC_R, Gayatri Kodikal, Kunstblock, Kunstinstituut Melly/fkawdw, Charl Landvreugd, Leeszaal West, Junadry Leocaria, Puck Litaay , Miguel Luciano, MAMA, Alfrida Martis, Vibeke Mascini, MBO Co-creation group (Nurdan Arioz, Laura Goedee, Jaap van Gils, Gijs Grim, Sem ten Haaf, Roos Hutte, Nina Maissouradze, Eren Mihael, Merlijn Mollinga, Jenny Moore, M arelle Pronk, Kavi Premchand, Nabil Thik, Gino van Weenen), Anna Jane McIntyre, MK Award, Malique Mohamud, Museum Rotterdam, Operator Radio, Derek Otte, Paginagroots, Natalia Papaeva, Ada M. Patterson, Daniela De Paulis, Thomas de Paauw René Pena, Katarina Petrovic, Marcel Pinas, Micheline Plukker, Josje Priester, Project Wiaspora (Richard Kofi & Simone Zeefuik), Quay Brothers, Belkis Ramírez, Gyz La Rivière, SKVR, Kay Slice, Small Ax (Erica Moiah James & David Scott ), Spraakuhloos, Kara Springer, Studio Beige, Studio Dennis Vandenbroek, Studio Spass, Theater Rotterdam, The New Current, The Writers Guide to the Galaxy, Diego Tonus, Nina Vermeulen, Kamiel Verschuren, Szu-Yi Wang, WET Collective (Sophie Bates , Marta Hryniuk, Anna Maria Luczak, Erika Roux, Nick Thomas), Words Become Sentences, Lavinia Xausa, Rianne Zijderveld.